GetYourGuide uses cookies to give you the best possible service. If you continue browsing, you agree to the use of cookies. More details can be found in our privacy policy.

Close
  1. Czech Republic
  2. Prague
  3. Charles Bridge

Prague: Hop-On Hop-Off Bus with Castle Tour and River Cruise

Product ID: 155313
See gallery
During the bus ride, visit some of Prague’s most interesting sites. Enjoy a 90-minute tour through the Prague Castle with an experienced guide and experience a unique cruise along the Vltava River.
About this activity
Duration 24 - 48 hours
Printed or mobile voucher accepted
Instant confirmation
Live tour guide
Audio guide/headphones
Spanish, Swedish, Chinese, Czech, English, French, German, Hebrew, Hungarian, Italian, Japanese, Arabic, Russian
Wheelchair accessible
Free cancellation up to 24 hours before activity starts

Select participants, date and language:

Loading...

Experience

Highlights
  • Listen to audio commentary in one of 14 international languages
  • Let your children listen to the special kid's commentary in English or German on the red line
  • Travel all of the lines with one single ticket
  • Experience a unique cruise along the Vltava River
  • Experience a 90-minute tour of Prague Castle with an English-speaking guide
Full description
Get to know one of the most beautiful cities in Europe as you enjoy unlimited hop-on hop-off travel. The modern, double-decker buses will take you to the best-known sights and places of interest in Prague. On board of the red line you can choose a commentary in one of 14 international languages while your children can listen to their own narration which has been tailor-made for them. The stops included in the bus ride are the Hilton Hotel, Lesser Town, Prague Castle, Strahov Monastery, Strahov Stadium, Kampa, Dancing House, I.P. Pavlova, Main Station, Old Town Square, Interantional Hotel, Charles Bridge, Heroes of the Heydrich Terror, Republika Square and Masaryk train station.

As well as riding on modern double-decker buses of the red line, you can also look forward to a 50-minute cruise. See the columns of Charles Bridge and enjoy a magnificent view of Prague Castle from the river. Directly on the left bank of the Vltava River you will see the Straka Academy - the seat of the Czech government, the classicist building of the Civic Pool and above  the Prague Metronome on Letna. On the right bank you can admire the Rudolfinum concert hall and the architecture of the Old Town. 

The ticket also includes a tour of the Prague Castle exteriors with an English-speaking guide. Get to know the famous seat of Czech kings and queens during a 1.5-hour tour with an experienced guide. The walking tour takes place every day at 1:45 PM. 
Includes
  • Modern double-decker buses
  • USB charger
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24 or 48-hour ticket
  • Headphones
  • Unique cruise along the Vltava River
  • 90 minute Prague Castle tour with an experienced guide

Prepare for the activity

Meeting point

You can join the bus tour at either one of the stops.

Open in Google Maps ⟶
Important information
Know before you go
• The Prague Castle walking tour starts every day at 1:45 PM and is guided in English only. Please head to stop number 3 for this tour
• The ticket does not include entry into the castle interior
• The cruise departs every hour between 10:00 AM and 9:00 PM
• The green line operates every 10 – 20 minutes
• The orange line operates every 30 minutes
• The Red Line bus operates every 45 minutes
• I.P. Pavlova : 9:10 AM – 6:10 PM
• Main Station: 9:20 AM - 6:15 PM
• Hilton: 9:30 AM - 5:00 PM
• Lesser Town 9:45 AM - 5:15 PM
• Prague Castle: 9:50 AM - 5:20 PM
• Strahov Monastery: 9:55 AM – 5:25 PM
• Strahov Stadium: 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
• Kampa: 10:20 AM - 5:50 PM
• Dancing House: 10:25 AM - 5:55 PM
Customer reviews
Overall rating
3.3 / 5
based on 6 reviews
Review summary
Service
4.3/5
Organization
4.0/5
Value for money
4.3/5
Safety
4.7/5

Organized by