1. Czech Republic
  2. Prague
  3. Prague Lesser Town

Prague: 24 or 48-Hour Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Ticket

Product ID: 154494
More photos
Visit some of Prague’s most interesting sites. Hop-on and hop-off without limits for a period of 24 or 48-hours. During the bus ride, you can choose a commentary in one of 14 languages or a child's commentary in English or German (red line).
About this activity
Duration 24 - 48 hours
Printed or mobile voucher accepted
Instant confirmation
Audio guide/headphones
Spanish, Swedish, Chinese, Czech, English, French, German, Hebrew, Hungarian, Italian, Japanese, Arabic, Russian
Wheelchair accessible
Easy cancellation
Cancel up to 24 hours in advance for a full refund

Select participants and date:

Loading...

Experience

Highlights
  • Listen to audio commentary in one of 14 international languages
  • Let your children listen to the special kid's commentary in English or German (red line)
  • Travel on all lines with one single ticket
Full description
Get to know one of the most beautiful cities in Europe as you enjoy unlimited hop-on hop-off travel. The modern, double-decker buses will take you to the best-known sights and places of interest in Prague. On board the bus, you can choose a commentary in one of 14 international languages, while your children can listen to a program which has been tailor-made for them (red line). 

Each ticket comes with a set of single-use, hygienic headphones. The purchased ticket becomes valid the moment you first enter the bus.  With this single ticket, you can travel on the green, red and orange line.

The red line includes stops on:
- The Main Train Station
- Hotel hilton
- Lesser Town
- Prague Castle
- Strahov Monastery
- Strahov Stadium
- Kampa
- Dancing House
- I.P. Pavlova

The green line includes stops on:
- The Old Town Square
- Hotel intercontinental
- Lesser Town
- Charles Bridge
- Kampa
- Heroes of the Heydrich Terror

The orange line includes stops on:
- Old Town Square
- Intercontinental Hotel
- Republika Square
- Masaryk train station
- Hilton Hotel
Includes
  • Modern double-decker buses
  • USB charger
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24 or 48-hour ticket
  • Headphones
What’s Not Included
  • Everything not mentioned in the inclusions

When you get there

Meeting point

You can join the bus tour at any of the listed stops.

Open in Google Maps ⟶
Know before you go
• Please note that the bus may sometimes be delayed due to traffic
• The green line operates every 10 – 20 minutes
• The orange line operates every 30 minutes
• The Red Line bus operates every 45 minutes

I.P. Pavlova : 9:10 AM – 6:10 PM
Main Station: 9:20 AM - 6:15 PM
Hilton: 9:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Lesser Town: 9:45 AM - 5:15 PM
Prague Castle: 9:50 AM - 5:20 PM
Strahov Monastery: 9:55 AM – 5:25 PM
Strahov Stadium: 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Kampa: 10:20 AM - 5:50 PM
Dancing House: 10:25 AM - 5:55 PM